By Divya Shokeen
Updated On October 20, 2021

IDFC First Bank is a private bank that provides not only banking idfc first bank credit card customer care products and services but also customer care services. It keeps striving to make its customer’s experience seamless and provides them a 24×7 customer support base. You can get in touch with the IDFC First Bank Customer Support services through customer care number, email, or by writing a letter. Keep on reading to know the customer care number, email address, and other informative details of the IDFC First Bank Customer Support Service.

IDFC First Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

IDFC Bank provides its customer a 24×7 customer care number 1860-500-1111 to escalate their credit card complaints by calling on this number. It also provides customer care service number +91-22-6248-5152 to the NRIs so that they can also escalate their issue seamlessly. Apart from this, the customers can also send a mail to [email protected]

IDFC First Bank Overseas calling

The customers can contact IDFC First Bank to register their credit card complaints or query from abroad also. Below given are the overseas customer care helpline numbers for your reference.

USA 18337039805 (Toll-Free)
Canada 18337039811 (Toll-Free)
UK 0 8000 478 414 (Toll-Free)
Singapore  800 101 4006 (Toll-Free)
Australia 1800314585 (Toll-Free)
UAE 8000 187 922 (Toll-Free)
Saudi Arabia 8008500980 (Toll-Free)
Oman  80074528 (Toll-Free)
Qatar 00 800 100 089 (Toll-Free)
Bahrain  80006082 (Toll-Free)
Germany  8001815050 (Toll-Free)
Hong Kong 852 30082199
Belgium 3228962986
Ireland 35315712658
Italy 390230578885
Spain 34935472751
Netherlands 31207971718
Switzerland 41225449992

Online Customer Care service

You can send your query from Bank’s customer support webpage. Enter your registered mobile number and click on generate OTP and follow the instructions to escalate your credit card complaint. 

Offices of IDFC First Bank

If you wish to get in touch with the bank by writing a letter then you can send your letter to the registered office or the corporate office of the IDFC First Bank. While writing a letter you must mention your credit card number, your name, and your complaint description.
Registered office: The registered office of the IDFC First Bank is situated in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. You can send your complaint in writing at the below-given address;

IDFC First Bank Ltd.
KRM Tower, 7th Floor, No. 1,
Harrington Road, Chetpet,
Chennai - 600031,
Tamil Nadu, India
Corporate Office

Corporate Office: You can also send your credit card complaint in writing to the corporate office of the IDFC First Bank. The Corporate office is located in Bandra East, Mumbai. Post your complaint on the address:

IDFC First Bank Ltd.
Naman Chambers, C-32, G-Block,
Bandra-Kurla Complex,
Bandra East, Mumbai-400051, India

IDFC First Bank Grievance Redressal Stages:

Level 1: Branch Level

At the branch level, you can get in touch with the bank’s customer executive either via call or email. Call on 1860-500-1111 to register your credit card complaint or email it to [email protected] The bank’s customer executive will be happy to help you to the best of their expertise.

Level 2: Customer Service Head

If you do not get a satisfactory reply from the branch level, then you can contact the Customer Service Head to escalate your credit card complaint. While escalating your credit card complaint before the Customer Service Head, kindly mention your name, credit card number, and complaint reference number. You can contact the customer service head at [email protected]

Level 3: Principal Nodal Officer

You can contact the Principal Nodal Officer if you do not get any satisfactory response from the customer service head. You can contact the Principal Nodal Officer from Monday to Friday between 9:30 am to 6 pm. Kindly mention your contact details, credit card number, and complaint reference number while escalating your complaint before the Principal Nodal Officer. You can get in touch with the Principal Nodal Officer at the undersigned address;

PNO Address IDFC First Bank Ltd., Building No. 2, Raheja Mindspace, MIDC, 
Industrial Area, Shiravane, Juinagar, Nerul, Navi Mumbai-400706
Phone Number 022-41652710
Email Address [email protected]

FAQs:

Yes, you can either call on the customer care toll-free number or you can send an SMS to 5676732 or 9289289960.

Yes, You can make a call on the number:95555-55555, and the call will be disconnected on its own. And you will receive an immediate message on your Whatsapp. You can use IDFC First Bank Whatsapp services to avail yourself of 24×7 banking services.

Yes, you can submit your credit card complaint online also. You need to visit IDFC First Bank’s official website and click on customer service in the top right corner adjacent to the login button. After this, click on complaints, you will be redirected to a complaint service page where you have to enter your registered mobile number and generate OTP. After this, submit your complaint.

Yes, in this unfortunate event you need to immediately contact the IDFC First Bank’s Customer Care number 1860-500-1111, which is available 24×7.